Ritz, Etta Florence

Ritz, Etta Florence

Female 1886 -

Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ritz, Etta Florence  [1
    Born 8 Apr 1886  Chequest, Davis County, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Gender Female 
    Person ID I21702  My Genealogy
    Last Modified 27 Apr 2019 

    Father Ritz, John (Or Johannes) Martin,   b. 24 Aug 1851, Hüntwangen, Zürich, Switzerland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 18 Feb 1923, Davis County, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years) 
    Relationship natural 
    Mother Fresh, Sarah Jane,   b. 22 Sep 1856, Davis County, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Relationship natural 
    Married 12 Jun 1881  Davis County, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 2
    Family ID F857  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Pomeroy, Francis Justin,   b. 22 Apr 1880, Fontenelle, Vinta County, Wyoming, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 27 Apr 2019 
    Family ID F8415  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 


    • Additional information from "Inhabitants of Wil, Zürich, Switzerland and Surrounds":

      Nickname: Ellie
      Additional BIRTH information: Date and place from Ancestorial file.

      !MARRIA GE: From Ancestorial file.

      CENSUS: 1895 - Iowa, Davis Co., Troy and Union Tw p., page 19 #135/135, age 8, born Davis Co . FHL film #1020196

  • Sources 
    1. [S193] Inhabitants of Wil, Zürich, Switzerland and Surrounds.
      1953

    2. [S271] Pedigree Resource File CD 4, (Name: (Salt Lake City, UT: Intellectual Reserve, Inc., 1999);).